Tender ID SECI000277 Tender Reference No RfP No. SECI/C&P/MI/00/0002/26-27
TSC On ETS Portal Tender ID On CPPP 2026_SECI_849969_1
Tender Title Selection of Tenant(s) for Renting out the Office space(s) of SECI, along with built-up facilities (Licensed Assets), at the NBCC Complex, East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi Tender Type Off Line
Tender Description Selection of Tenant(s) for Renting out the Office space(s) of SECI, along with built-up facilities (Licensed Assets), at the NBCC Complex, East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi Premises-1: 38,198 sq. ft. ;Premises-2: 15,210 sq. ft. (Super Built-up Area). Both Premises are fully furnished, ready to move for office purposes. SECI reserves the right to sub-let/Rent out the two-office premises together to a single entity or separately to different entities .
Tender Fee/Bid Processing Fee 5900 Cost of RFS -
EMD Not Applicable PBG Interest-free Security Deposit equivalent to six (06) months’ rent, i.e., six (06) times the aggregate monthly rent for each premises
Bank Details View Bank Details
Tender Publication Date 02/09/2026 14:06:01 Pre Bid Meeting Date 14/09/2026 14:06:04
Bid Submission End Date (Online) 30/09/2026 18:00:00 Bid Submission End Date (Offline) 30/09/2026 18:00:00
Bid Open Date 01/10/2026 10:30:00
Tender Documents
File Uploaded On
RfP_for_Renting_out_SECIs_Office_Spaces_02092026.pdf 02/09/2026 14:18:19
Agreement_for_Service_Charges_for_Office_Furniture_and_fixtures.pdf 02/09/2026 14:18:19
RENT_DEED_-_Office_Spaces.pdf 02/09/2026 14:18:19
SOR_for_Office_Renting_Format_7_5_1_(1).xlsx 02/09/2026 14:18:19

You are about to proceed to an external website. Do you want to continue ?

Continue