Tender ID SECI000278 Tender Reference No SECI/C&P/IPP/15/0009/26-27
TSC On ETS Portal SECI-2026-TN000027 Tender ID On CPPP
Tender Title 700 MW ISTS-Connected Solar PV Power Projects in India under TBCB (C&I-1) Tender Type On Line with e-Reverse Auction
Tender Description Selection of Solar Power Developers for Setting up of 700 MW ISTS-connected Solar PV Power Projects in Special Economic Zones (SEZs) or areas designated as Export Oriented Units (EOUs) of India under Tariff-based Competitive Bidding
Tender Fee/Bid Processing Fee As per RfS document Cost of RFS 59000
EMD As per RfS document PBG As per RfS document
Bank Details View Bank Details
Tender Publication Date 03/09/2026 19:00:00 Pre Bid Meeting Date 14/09/2026 14:30:00
Bid Submission End Date (Online) 05/10/2026 18:00:00 Bid Submission End Date (Offline) 07/10/2026 18:00:00
Bid Open Date 08/10/2026 10:00:00
Tender Documents
File Uploaded On
SECI_PSA_Solar_CnI_T1.pdf 03/09/2026 18:28:35
Signed_IP2.pdf 03/09/2026 18:28:35
Pre_Bid_Query_Format5.xlsx 03/09/2026 18:28:35
RfS_for_700_MW_SPV_Projects_CnI_T1.pdf 03/09/2026 18:28:34
SECI_PPA_Solar_CnI_T1.pdf 03/09/2026 18:28:34

You are about to proceed to an external website. Do you want to continue ?

Continue